Employees Directory

Head Office

Address: Meghalaya Non-Conventional & Rural Energy Development Agency, Near BSF Camp, P.O. Mawpat, Shillong-793012

Sl.
No.
Name Designation STD Phone No. Fax E-mail
1. Shri U.N.Madan Director 0364 2537343/ 2536138 2537611 mnreda.dir@gmail.com
2. Smt Sheila Ramany K. Sangma Assistant Director (Biogas)        
4. Shri Rofiqul Islam Assistant Director (Solar)        
5. Smt. Ity Mary Marbaniang Programme Officer        
6. Shri Arup Chakraborty Junior Engineer        
7. Shri Ellison M. Sangma Junior Engineer        
8. Smt.Helenda Lamare Superintendent        
9. Smt. Audhrey  H. Mukhim Accountant        
10. Smt. Brilliantina Marak UDA-cum-Cashier        
11. Shri Krillionsing T. Sangma Fitter        
12. Shri Williston Roy Thabah Electrician        
13. Smt. Sephali  A. Sangma Stenographer        
14. Smt. Quintine A. Sangma LDA        
15. Shri Menarson D. Momin Typist        
16. Shri Stinson Marwein LDA Cum Typist        
17. Shri Hermankari Kkarpomtiah LDA Cum Typist        
18. Shri Belason Blah Driver        
19. Shri John Marbaniang Driver        
20. Shri Roket Mawlong Driver        
21. Shri Iemdurman Basaiawmoit Driver        
22. Shri Alex Ch. Marak Driver        
23. Smt. Onoralda Swett Helper        
24. Smt. Surjony Marak Helper        
25. Shri Stadshai Thabah Helper        
26. Shri Treiborson Nongrum Chowkidar Cum Peon        
27. Shri Bromis Mawrie Helper        
28. Smt. Redempta Bamon Helper        
29. Shri Benith  B. Marak Chowkidar        

 

Branch Office

Sl.
No.
Name Designation STD Phone No. Fax E-mail
  EAST KHASI HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the District Level Cell, MNREDA, 5th Mile, Upper Shillong, East Khasi Hills
1. Shri Allan S. Majaw Project Officer        
2. Shri Riewbadonlywell Kharkongor Junior Engineer        
3. Smt. Dintilla Lyngdoh LDA Cum Typist        
  WEST GARO HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the District Level Cell, MNREDA, Tura, West Garo Hills
5. Smt. Josephine K. Sangma Project Officer        
6. Shri Elvish Ch. Marak Junior Engineer        
7. Shri Carmenson R. Marak LDA Cum Typist        
8. Shri Heroth Sangma Peon Cum Chowkidar        
  EAST GARO HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the District Level Cell, MNREDA, Williamnagar
10. Shri Beauford D. Sangma Project Officer        
11. Shri Salwan Marak Junior Engineer        
12. Shri George M. Sangma LDA Cum Typist        
13. Shri Willstone T. Sangma Peon Cum Chowkidar        
14. Shri Zeniar G. Momin Peon Cum Chowkidar        
  WEST KHASI HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the project Officer, (IREP), MNREDA, Opp.Telecom Officer, Nongstoin, West Khasi Hills
15. Shri George A. Lyngdoh Project Officer        
16. Shri Hemletstar Wahlang Junior Engineer        
17. Smt. Bhinda Jyrwa LDA Cum Typist        
18. Shri Alwenson Shullai Peon Cum Chowkidar        
  JAINTIA HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the project Officer, (IREP), MNREDA, Moopyllaitsylar, Thadlaskien, Jaintia Hills District
20. Shri Jopthiaw Pariat Project Officer        
21. Smt. Archalatee Sungoh LDA Cum Typist        
22. Shri Gracious Suchiang Cleaner Cum Peon        
23. Shri Losterwell Shadap          
  RI-BHOI DISTRICT
Address: Office of the project Officer, (IREP), MNREDA, (Opp. Ri-Bhoi College), Nongpoh, Ri-Bhoi District
24. Shri Newyearstone Lee Warbah Project Officer        
25. Shri Neverest Makdoh Junior Engineer        
26. Smt. Joice Kharmujai LDA Cum Typist        
27. Shri Pynjanai Lapang Peon Cum Chowkidar        
  SOUTH GARO HILLS DISTRICT
Address: Office of the project Officer, (IREP), MNREDA, Konagittim, Baghmara, P.O. Baghmara, South Garo Hills District.
28. Shri Danseng M. Sangma Project Officer        
29. Shri Tapan Newar Junior Engineer        
30. Shri Harpesh Sangma LDA Cum Typist        
31. Shri Lywilline R. Marak Peon Cum Chowkidar        
32. Shri Tangseng Sangma Peon Chowkidar